Jarosław Hampel

Poland
Rider info
Poland
Date of birth: 17.04.1982
Place of birth: Łódź, Poland
Place of living: Piła, Poland
Nickname: Mały
Hobbies: Diving
Sporting heroes: Stefan Everts
Engines: GM
Debut: 30.06.2017 Toruń, Poland
Web page: www.hampelracing.com

 For a long time he has been said a successor of Tomasz Gollob. Apart from the rider from Bydgoszcz he is the most known Polish rider in the world. He is successful in world championships – twice he won a silver medal. 

 

Hampel was born in Lodz but he got his speedway license when he was a rider of Polonia Pila. He won Speedway World Cup six times. He is a representative of Falubaz Zielona Gora and VMS Elit Vetlanda. He won Individual Polish Championships once. The rider has promoted Polish speedway. In 2010 he was riding on a speedway bike on the roof of “Spodek” in Katowice in winter. On the 2nd November he was racing with the winner of World Cup in quad racing, Rafal Sonicki and the specialist in rally cross Marcin Wicik.

Photos
08.06.2017
Press conference (Warsaw)
30.05.2017
SEC Challenge - Gorican
06.03.2017
CardioFight
10.02.2017
Grid Girls Casting
SEC Girls
GIRLS Section
Karolina Patrycja Sinem Dagmara Valeria
social media

Organizers

OneSport FIM Europe

Host Cities and Regions

Toru? Güstrow Hallstavik

Official Broadcaster

Eurosport

Sponsors

Lotto Eko-Dir Boll Tyskie

Partners

Auto Frelik Gloss MSiT Motor Lublin

Media partners

WP Sportowefakty.pl Tygodnik ?u?lowy ChilliTorun DD Torun Nowo?ci Radio Gra RMF Maxxx