Buy ticket

Robert Chmiel

Poland
Rider info
Poland
Date of birth: 23.06.1998
Place of birth: Rybnik, Poland
Nickname: Rompert
Sporting heroes: Greg Hancock
Team: ROW Rybnik
Engines: GM
Debut: 17.09.2016, Rybnik, Poland
Fav arena: Częstochowa, Toruń

Statistics

Season League Match Rides m1 m2 m3 m4 d u w t pts position
2018 SEC 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 18
2016 SEC 1 4 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 4 22
Photos
25.06.2018
SEC 2018, Round 1 - Gniezno
08.06.2018
Press conference - TAURON (Chorzów)
07.05.2018
SEC Challenge - Terenzano
12.02.2018
Polish Team on Śląski Stadium
SEC Girls
GIRLS Section
Monika Patrycja Sinem Valeria Dagmara
social media

Organizers

OneSport FIM Europe

Host Cities and Regions

Gniezno Güstrow

Official Broadcaster

Eurosport

Sponsors

TAURON ForBet Lotto Food Care GTV Hoegert Trans MF Tyskie

Partners

Auto Frelik Gloss Manta Marma Toyota Miko?ajczak Atlantic Poczta Polska Lotos PERI Extreme Hobby Niepodleg?a Hotele Diament

Media partners

WP Sportowefakty.pl Tygodnik ?u?lowy