Buy ticket

Vaclav Milik #225

Czech Republic
Rider info
plastron
Czech Republic
Date of birth: 22.05.1993
Place of birth: Pardubice, Czech Rep.
Nickname: "Vacek"
Sporting heroes: Greg Hancock, Leigh Adams
Engines: GM
Won SEC Tournaments: 1
First won SEC round 05.08.2017, Hallstavik (Sweden)
Recent won SEC round 05.08.2017, Hallstavik (Sweden)
Highest General Classification rank 2 (2016)

Statistics

Season League Match Rides m1 m2 m3 m4 d u w t pts position
2018 SEC 1 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 --
2017 SEC 4 27 10 10 2 5 0 0 1 0 52 3
2016 SEC 4 25 6 9 7 3 0 0 1 0 38 2
2015 SEC 4 20 3 4 3 10 0 0 0 0 20 11

Photos

Photos
08.06.2018
Press conference - TAURON (Chorzów)
07.05.2018
SEC Challenge - Terenzano
12.02.2018
Polish Team on Śląski Stadium
16.01.2018
Lets Make Speedway Gala 2018
SEC Girls
GIRLS Section
Monika Patrycja Sinem Valeria Dagmara
social media

Organizers

OneSport FIM Europe

Host Cities and Regions

Gniezno Güstrow

Official Broadcaster

Eurosport

Sponsors

TAURON ForBet Lotto Food Care GTV Hoegert Trans MF Tyskie

Partners

Auto Frelik Gloss Manta Marma Toyota Miko?ajczak Atlantic Poczta Polska PERI Extreme Hobby Niepodleg?a

Media partners

WP Sportowefakty.pl Tygodnik ?u?lowy