Paweł Przedpełski

Poland
Rider info
Poland
Date of birth: 23.06.1995
Place of birth: Toruń, Poland
Nickname: Pawełek
Sporting heroes: Ryan Villopoto
Engines: GM

 At first Paweł Przedpełski was not willing to try himself in speedway but coach Jan Ząbik and brother Łukasz persuaded him to try his hand on speedway track. He got his speedway license in July 2011, two months after the start of trainings. For the first time he showed up in the team from Toruń during a meeting with the Unia Tarnów, however, he came only to the presentation. Debut on the track took place during the meeting revenge. Paweł started in one heat, beating former Individual Polish Champion, Janusz Kołodziej. He started in extraligue two times more, each time beating an opponent.
 

Despite a short career, "Pawełek" has won a lot of successes. These include, among others: gold medal of Team European Championships U21, Junior League, Individual Junior League Championships, silver medal in the Team World Championships U21, Individual Polish Championships U21, Team Polish Championships, Pair Polish Club Championships U21 and gold medal of Team World Championships U21 and Team European Championships U21.
 

Paweł Przedpełski has received a wild card from the organizers for the inaugural round of Speedway European Championships, which hold June 20th in Torun at MotoArena.

Statistics

Season League Match Rides m1 m2 m3 m4 d u w t pts position
2015 SEC 1 7 2 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 12 16
Photos
06.03.2017
CardioFight
10.02.2017
Grid Girls Casting
02.02.2017
Lets Make Speedway Gala 2017
17.09.2016
SEC 2016: R4 - Rybnik (17.09.2016)
SEC Girls
GIRLS Section
Karolina Patrycja Sinem Dagmara Valeria
social media

Organizers

OneSport FIM Europe

Host Cities and Regions

Toru? Güstrow Hallstavik

Official Broadcaster

Eurosport

Sponsors

Partners

Auto Frelik Gloss MSiT Motor Lublin

Media partners