Andrey Kudryashov

Russia
Rider info
Russia
Date of birth: 10.07.1991
Place of birth: Wolgodonsk, Russia
Place of living: Bydgoszcz, Poland
Nickname: Kudri
Engines: GM

 Started his career in Poland from representing Wanda Kraków. In 12 matches, he scored 68 points that gave him nearly 2 points per heat. After the season, he moved to Grudziądz, however he couldn't find himself there righ and after one year, he left the team. Comeback to Kraków was a bull's eye. Kudriashov was one of the team leaders (99 points in 54 starts). After another succesful time in Kraków, changed his working place once again. He spent 2 years in Lublin, but after withdrawing the team from the league, signed a contract with Polonia Bydgoszcz. In the current season, he has been racing well again, what was noticed by coach Savin. His good disposition led him to being called for the national team at the Team World Cup. He got the wild card for the round in Togliatti from the SEC organizers. Russian round will be a debut for Kudriashov in this series.

Statistics

Season League Match Rides m1 m2 m3 m4 d u w t pts position
2016 SEC 1 5 0 1 1 3 0 0 0 0 3 22
Photos
06.03.2017
CardioFight
10.02.2017
Grid Girls Casting
02.02.2017
Lets Make Speedway Gala 2017
17.09.2016
SEC 2016: R4 - Rybnik (17.09.2016)
SEC Girls
GIRLS Section
Karolina Patrycja Sinem Dagmara Valeria
social media

Organizers

OneSport FIM Europe

Host Cities and Regions

Toru? Güstrow Hallstavik

Official Broadcaster

Eurosport

Sponsors

Partners

Auto Frelik Gloss MSiT Motor Lublin

Media partners