Team Denmark won the third round of Speedway Best Pairs Cup in Eskilstuna, Sweden. Australia won the Speedway Best Pairs Cup Championships with 28 points.
I Denmark – 36 + 1st place in final
11. Nicki Pedersen - 20 (4,3*,3,2,4,4)
12. Michael Jepsnen Jensen - 16 (3*,4,2*,4,0,3*)
20. Mikkel B. Jensen - NS
II Australia – 34 + 2nd place in final
9. Chris Holder - 17 (0,4,4,4,3*,2*)
10. Darcy Ward - 17 (2,3*,3*,2,4,3)
19. Davey Watt - NS
III Russia - 28
3. Grigorij Łaguta - 20 (3*,3,4,3,3,4)
4. Renat Gafurow - 4 (4,0,-,0,-,-)
16. Wiktor Kułakow - 4 (2,2*,0)
IV Poland - 27
5. Jarosław Hampel - 23 (4,4,4,3,4,4)
6. Maciej Janowski - 2 (t,2,-,-,0,0)
17. Patryk Dudek - 2 (2,0)
V Sweden - 26
7. Andreas Jonsson - 15 (3,2,R,4,4,2)
8. Peter Karlsson - 11 (2,0,3,3*,3*,0)
18. Peter Ljung - NS
VI Latvia - 21
13. Andrzej Lebiediew - 11 (2*,2,-,2,2*,3)
14. Kjastas Puodżuks - 5 (-,-,R,-,3,2*)
21. Maksim Bogdanow - 5 (3,Ex,2,Ex)
VII Germany - 17
1. Martin Smolinski - 17 (2,4,3,4,2,2)
2. Kai Huckenbeck - 0 (0,0,-,-,0,-)
15. Michael Haertel - 0 (0,0,0)
Heat by heat:
1. Gafurow, Łaguta, Smolinski, Huckenbeck
2. Hampel, Jonsson, Karlsson, Janowski (t)
3. Pedersen, Jensen, Ward, Holder
4. Smolinski, Bogdanow, Lebiediew, Huckenbeck
5. Hampel, Łaguta, Janowski, Gafurow
6. Holder, Ward, Jonsson, Karlsson
7. Jensen, Pedersen, Lebiediew, Bogdanow (Ex)
8. Hampel, Smolinski, Dudek, Haertel
9. Łaguta, Karlsson, Kułakow, Jonsson (R/2)
10. Holder, Ward, Bogdanow, Puodżuks (R/3)
11. Smolinski, Pedersen, Jensen, Haertel
12. Holder, Łaguta, Ward, Gafurow
13. Jensen, Hampel, Pedersen, Dudek
14. Jonsson, Karlsson, Lebiediew, Bogdanow (Ex)
15. Ward, Holder, Smolinski, Huckenbeck
16. Pedersen, Łaguta, Kułakow, Jensen
17. Hampel, Puodżuks, Lebiediew, Janowski
18. Jonsson, Karlsson, Smolinski, Haertel
19. Łaguta, Lebiediew, Puodżuks, Kułakow
20. Hampel, Ward, Holder, Janowski
21. Pedersen, Jensen, Jonsson, Karlsson
Race – off heat:
22. Ward, Holder, Łaguta, Gafurow
Final:
23. Pedersen, Jensen, Holder, Ward (R/4)