Buy ticket

Michael J. Jensen #52

Denmark
Rider info
Denmark
Date of birth: 18.02.1992
Place of birth: Esbjerg, Denmark
Place of living: Grindsted, Denmark
Nickname: Michael, Liglad
Engines: GM
Debut: 15.07.17 Güstrow
Fav arena: Zielona Góra, Poland
Web page: ligladracing.dk
Highest General Classification rank 6 (2019)

Statistics

Season League Match Rides m1 m2 m3 m4 d u w t pts position
2020 SEC 5 25 0 6 10 9 0 1 0 0 22 15
2019 SEC 4 21 5 8 4 4 0 0 0 0 35 6
2017 SEC 3 15 3 4 5 3 0 0 0 0 24 10
2014 SEC 1 5 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 9 18

Photos

Photos
12.06.2024
TAURON SEC 2024 Round 1: Debrecen
28.09.2023
TAURON SEC 2023 Round 4: Pardubice
11.09.2023
TAURON SEC 2023 Round 3: Bydgoszcz
07.08.2023
TAURON SEC 2023 Round 2: Güstrow
Obraz
SEC Girls
Obraz
social media

Organizers

OneSport FIM Europe

Host Cities and Regions

Debrecen Kujawsko-Pomorskie

Official Broadcaster

TVP SPORT

Sponsors

TAURON

Partners

Ministerstwo LOTTO Województwo ?l?skie Stadion ?l?ski SpeedWolf Województwo Kujawsko-Pomorskie

Media partners

WP SportoweFakty Radio Zet