Kacper Gomólski #44

Poland
Rider info
plastron
Poland
Date of birth: 02.03.1993
Place of birth: Gniezno, Poland
Nickname: Ginger
Sporting heroes: Jason Crump
Engines: GM

On April 1st 2008 Gomólski got his speedway license in Częstochowa. A few months later he started in Bronze Helmet final in Gdańsk, where he ended up 8th. Interestingly, he was youngest rider in that tournament.

 

In 2010 Kacper was very close to Polish U-21 Polish Championship, but he fell in his last race, what shifted him in GC on third place.
Gomólski is European U-19 Team Champion, together with Maciej Janowski, Przemysław Pawlicki, Patryk Dudek and Łukasz Cyran. In 2014, with his teammates, He won World U-21 Team Championship.

 

Kacper started his adventure in Gniezno. His older brother Adrian is riding for Kolejarz Opole. Their father Jacek was a speedway rider too.

Statistics

Season League Match Rides m1 m2 m3 m4 d u w t pts position
2017 SEC 4 20 1 6 5 8 0 0 0 0 20 13

Photos

Photos
08.06.2018
Press conference - TAURON (Chorzów)
07.05.2018
SEC Challenge - Terenzano
12.02.2018
Polish Team on Śląski Stadium
16.01.2018
Lets Make Speedway Gala 2018
SEC Girls
GIRLS Section
Monika Patrycja Sinem Valeria Dagmara
social media

Organizers

OneSport FIM Europe

Host Cities and Regions

Gniezno Güstrow

Official Broadcaster

Eurosport

Sponsors

TAURON ForBet Lotto Food Care GTV Hoegert Trans MF Tyskie

Partners

Auto Frelik Gloss Manta Marma Toyota Miko?ajczak Atlantic Poczta Polska PERI Extreme Hobby Niepodleg?a

Media partners

WP Sportowefakty.pl Tygodnik ?u?lowy