Andreas Jonsson #100

Sweden
Rider info
plastron
Sweden
Date of birth: 03.09.1980
Place of birth: Sztokholm, Sweden
Place of living: Ortalalund, Sweden
Nickname: AJ
Sporting heroes: Gunde Svan
Engines: GM
Highest General Classification rank 5 (2017)

 

Individual Junior World Champion from 2000 season is a rider, who is mixing good and bad results lately. AJ is predicting a comeback and attack on SEC cycle’s podium in 2018. Twelve-times Team World Cup medalist. His greatest individual success came in 2011, when he placed second in Grand Prix general classification

 

 

 

Statistics

Season League Match Rides m1 m2 m3 m4 d u w t pts position
2017 SEC 4 22 9 4 6 3 0 0 0 0 39 5
2014 SEC 4 21 6 3 7 5 2 0 0 0 31 7

Photos

Photos
12.02.2018
Polish Team on Śląski Stadium
16.01.2018
Lets Make Speedway Gala 2018
26.10.2017
Press conference - Chorzów
18.10.2017
SEC 2017 Final Round: Lublin
SEC Girls
GIRLS Section
Monika Patrycja Sinem Valeria Dagmara
social media

Organizers

OneSport FIM Europe

Host Cities and Regions

Official Broadcaster

Eurosport

Sponsors

Food Care GTV Hoegert

Partners

Auto Frelik Gloss Manta Marma Toyota Miko?ajczak

Media partners

WP Sportowefakty.pl Tygodnik ?u?lowy