Piotr Pawlicki

Poland
Rider info
Poland
Date of birth: 30.11.1994
Place of birth: Leszno, Poland
Nickname: Piter
Sporting heroes: Piotr Pawlicki sr
Engines: GM

 Got his speedway licence in 2010 at the track in Częstochowa. In the same year, reached for silver in Junior Individual Championship of Greater Poland (Wielkopolska). Just one year later, achieved first significant successes at the international level. One of his biggest one, in 2011, was taking the top place in the final of Junior European Championship in Lubljana. Another Piotr's success was the Junior Individual Polish Champion title, which he won at the track in Gorzów Wielkopolski.
 

In Piła, along with Jarosław Hampel and Przemysław Pawlicki, reached the gold in European Pairs Championship. Year 2014 brought the Individual Junior World Championship. In 2015, Piotr had some bad luck, because right before the SEC Challenge, he got seriously injured after crash at the Wrocław's track, which caused his withdrawal from the battle for SEC main series.

Statistics

Season League Match Rides m1 m2 m3 m4 d u w t pts position
2015 SEC 1 5 1 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 7 19
Photos
12.02.2018
Polish Team on Śląski Stadium
16.01.2018
Lets Make Speedway Gala 2018
26.10.2017
Press conference - Chorzów
18.10.2017
SEC 2017 Final Round: Lublin
SEC Girls
GIRLS Section
Monika Patrycja Sinem Valeria Dagmara
social media

Organizers

OneSport FIM Europe

Host Cities and Regions

Official Broadcaster

Eurosport

Sponsors

Food Care GTV Hoegert

Partners

Auto Frelik Gloss Manta Marma Toyota Miko?ajczak

Media partners

WP Sportowefakty.pl Tygodnik ?u?lowy