Renat Gafurow

Russia
Rider info
Russia
Date of birth: 08.10.1982
Place of birth: Oktiabrski, Russia
Nickname: Gafi
Engines: GM

 Russian rider of Tatar origin. His first success was a silver medal of Individual Russia Championships U21 which he won in 2000. In the years 2001 – 2002 he won gold medals in these tournaments. In 2001 he qualified to Individual European Championships U21. In 2004 he was the best rider of Russian league. In the same year Russian team with Gafurow in its squad won silver medal of European Pair Championships and in 2007 – bronze.
 
In both finals he was the most effective Russian. 2006 season brought him a gold medal of Individual Russia Championships. In 2009 he became Russian Champion, European Champion and together with the team from Vladivostok he won a bronze medal of Club European Cup.

Photos
24.09.2022
TAURON SEC 2022 Round 4: Pardubice
05.09.2022
TAURON SEC 2022 Round 3: Łódź
07.08.2022
TAURON SEC 2022 Round 2: Guestrow
03.07.2022
TAURON SEC 2022 Round 1: Rybnik
SEC Girls
social media

Organizers

OneSport FIM Europe

Host Cities and Regions

Official Broadcaster

TVP SPORT

Sponsors

TAURON

Partners

Media partners