Kai Huckenbeck

Germany
Rider info
Germany
Date of birth: 23.02.1993
Place of birth: Werlte, Germany
Nickname: Hucki
Engines: GM
Highest General Classification rank 17 (2016)

SEC organizers has given the wild card for the second round. It was received by Kai Huckenbeck. 24-year-old rider has been noting a progress with every next year. Despite his young age, Huckenbeck has already had a few golden medals of the individual championship of Germany. First one was reached in 2013. Back then, noone made bets on him, especially not as the favourite for taking the title. Kai Huckenbeck had already a chance to start in this year's Speedway Best Pairs, where he was representing the City Team. 

Statistics

Season League Match Rides m1 m2 m3 m4 d u w t pts position
2017 SEC 1 6 3 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 12 16
2016 SEC 1 6 2 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 9 17
2015 SEC 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 23

Photos

Photos
16.01.2018
Lets Make Speedway Gala 2018
26.10.2017
Press conference - Chorzów
18.10.2017
SEC 2017 Final Round: Lublin
07.08.2017
SEC 2017: R3 Hallstavik
SEC Girls
GIRLS Section
Monika Patrycja Sinem Valeria Dagmara
social media

Organizers

OneSport FIM Europe

Host Cities and Regions

Official Broadcaster

Eurosport

Sponsors

Partners

Auto Frelik

Media partners

WP Sportowefakty.pl Tygodnik ?u?lowy