Vaclav Milik #225

Czech Republic
Rider info
plastron
Czech Republic
Date of birth: 22.05.1993
Place of birth: Pardubice, Czech Rep.
Nickname: "Vacek"
Sporting heroes: Greg Hancock, Leigh Adams
Engines: GM
Debut: 20.06.2015, Toruń, Poland
Won SEC Tournaments: 1
First won SEC round 05.08.2017, Hallstavik (Sweden)
Recent won SEC round 05.08.2017, Hallstavik (Sweden)
Highest General Classification rank 2 (2016)

Statistics

Season League Match Rides m1 m2 m3 m4 d u w t pts position
2018 SEC 4 22 6 7 3 6 0 0 0 0 35 8
2017 SEC 4 27 10 10 2 5 0 0 1 0 52 3
2016 SEC 4 25 6 9 7 3 0 0 1 0 38 2
2015 SEC 4 20 3 4 3 10 0 0 0 0 20 11

Photos

Photos
18.08.2018
TAURON SEC 2018 R3: Daugavpils
06.08.2018
TAURON SEC 2018 Round 2: Güstrow
25.06.2018
SEC 2018, Round 1 - Gniezno
08.06.2018
Press conference - TAURON (Chorzów)
SEC Girls
GIRLS Section
Monika Patrycja Sinem Valeria Dagmara
social media

Organizers

OneSport FIM Europe

Host Cities and Regions

Gniezno Güstrow Województwo ?l?skie

Official Broadcaster

Eurosport TVP

Sponsors

TAURON Ministerstwo Sportu i Turystyki ForBet Food Care GTV Hoegert Trans MF Tyskie

Partners

Lotto Stadion ?l?ski Auto Frelik Gloss Manta Marma Toyota Miko?ajczak Atlantic Poczta Polska Lotos PERI Extreme Hobby Niepodleg?a Hotele Diament Valtra CAT Legendia

Media partners

WP Sportowefakty.pl Tygodnik ?u?lowy Przegl?d Sportowy Dziennik Zachodni RMF Maxxx