Kenneth Bjerre #91

Denmark
Rider info
plastron
Denmark
Date of birth: 24.05.1984
Place of birth: Esbjerg, Denmark
Nickname: Kenio
Hobbies: Playstation
Sporting heroes: Sergei Federov
Engines: GM/Jawa

He has a speedway license since 2000. 2 years later in Daugavpils, the Dane won the silver medal on European U-21 World Championships and in 2003 he was the best in that tour. Next season in Wrocław he took another silver – this time in World U-21 Championships. He was the best U-21 Danish rider four times (2000, 2003, 2004, 2005). Furthermore, in 2004 and 2006 he finished third in Danish Individual Championships. Since 2003, Bjerre is primary rider in Danish National Team. With teammates, he took 3 World Cup medals – one silver (2007) and two bronze (2004, 2005). His younger brother Lasse is a speedway rider as well.

 

Experienced Dane started SEC eliminations in Terenzano, where he finished third with 12 points. In Gorican’s challenge Bjerre again made a good result – he placed second.

Statistics

Season League Match Rides m1 m2 m3 m4 d u w t pts position
2017 SEC 4 21 5 4 8 4 0 0 0 0 28 8

Photos

Photos
12.02.2018
Polish Team on Śląski Stadium
16.01.2018
Lets Make Speedway Gala 2018
26.10.2017
Press conference - Chorzów
18.10.2017
SEC 2017 Final Round: Lublin
SEC Girls
GIRLS Section
Monika Patrycja Sinem Valeria Dagmara
social media

Organizers

OneSport FIM Europe

Host Cities and Regions

Official Broadcaster

Eurosport

Sponsors

GTV Hoegert

Partners

Auto Frelik

Media partners

WP Sportowefakty.pl Tygodnik ?u?lowy