Adrian Miedziński #20

Poland
Rider info
Poland
Date of birth: 20.08.1985
Place of birth: Toruń, Poland
Nickname: Miedziak
Sporting heroes: Tony Rickardsson
Tuner: Peter Johns
Engines: GM
Highest General Classification rank 11 (2014)

Adrian Miedziński is a part of big speedway family. His father, Stanisław Miedziński, was a speedway rider, too. Furthermore, both of them scored a lot of points for Apator Toruń. Adrian got his speedway license in 2006 and made a league debut one year later in derby against Polonia Bydgoszcz. He finished his first league match with 1 point. Miedziński is one of the most known Apator’s pupils.

 

Furthermore, he’s the only one active rider in Polish league, who scored points only for one team for his whole career.
For a number of years, “Miedziak” is presenting equal level. His races are interesting for fans, too. Of course, he won a lot of trophies, like Polish U-21 Championship (2005) and World Cup (2009, 2010). For sure, he made a lot of huge results, too. One of the best examples is SGP 2013 round in Toruń, which he won.

 

SEC 2017 will be second in Miedzinski’s career. “Miedziak” started in European Championships in 2014, but he finished 11th. The Toruń-born rider had some problems on his way to this year’s SEC. In Gorican’s challenge, in race-off, he passed Mikkel Bech by brave attack, what gave him a pass-card to our cycle.

 

Statistics

Season League Match Rides m1 m2 m3 m4 d u w t pts position
2014 SEC 4 20 1 5 8 6 0 0 3 0 21 11
Photos
07.08.2017
SEC 2017: R3 Hallstavik
17.07.2017
SEC 2017: Round 2 Güstrow
15.07.2017
Practice Güstrow
30.06.2017
SEC 2017: Round 1 Toruń
SEC Girls
GIRLS Section
Karolina Patrycja Sinem Dagmara Valeria
social media

Organizers

OneSport FIM Europe

Host Cities and Regions

Toru? Güstrow Hallstavik Lubelskie

Official Broadcaster

Eurosport

Sponsors

Lotto Eko-Dir Boll Tyskie Lumel

Partners

Auto Frelik Gloss MSiT Motor Lublin Manta

Media partners

WP Sportowefakty.pl Tygodnik ?u?lowy ChilliTorun DD Torun Nowo?ci Radio Gra RMF Maxxx